New Zealand Rink Hockey (Roller Hockey)

Roller Hockey fast, exciting and full of action......

 

We hope everyone enjoyed there time in Wanganui over the weekend for some very close and exciting games.
It was great to see new faces to the game with two new clubs attending the National event.

Results are as follows:

...


Premier
1st Wellington
2nd Papatoetoe
3rd Wanganui
4th New Plymouth


2nd Division:
1st Papatoetoe
2nd Wanganui
3rd New Plymouth
4th Palmerston North


Youth
1st Wellington
2nd Wanganui
3rd Papaston North


Ladies
1st Hawkes Bay
2nd Wanganui Ladies


Peewees combination of peewee players who played some great games.

Youth U14

Game One:
NZ    2  -  2    Aus

Game Two:
NZ    8  -  9    Aus

Game Three:
NZ    4  -  2    Aus

Juniors U20

Game One:
NZ    3  -  4    Aus

Game Two:
NZ    6  -  5    Aus

Game Three:
NZ    2  -  1    Aus

Senior Mens

Game One:
NZ    7  -  8    Aus

Game Two:
NZ    1  -  6    Aus

Game Three:
NZ    4  -  10    Aus

Masters 35+

Game One:
NZ    7  -  3    Aus

Game Two:
NZ    3  -  6    Aus

Game Three:
NZ    9  -  4    Aus

Vets 45+

Game One:
NZ    4  -  5    Aus

Game Two:
NZ    1  -  7    Aus

Game Three:
NZ    3  -  3    Aus

Trans Tasman

Winners


Youth:  New Zealand


Juniors:  New Zealand


Masters: New Zealand


Seniors: Australia


Vets: Australia


Australia Day Cup 2013

Final Standings
1st Brisbane 1
2nd Mordialloc 1
3rd Melbourne
4th Brisbane 2
5th Skateabout
6th Dandenong
7th Figjam (NZ)
8th Lisport
9th Warnambool
10th Mordialloc 2
Group A Melbourne Brisbane 1  Dandenong Lisport Mordialloc 2
Group B Figjam Mordialloc 1 Brisbane 2 Warrnambool Skateabout
Round Game Day Time Home Away Results Winner 
Group A 1 Friday 7pm Brisbane 1 Mordialloc 2 15 to2 Brisbane 1
Group A 2 Friday 8pm Dandenong Lisport 4 to 2 Dandenong
Group B 3 Saturday 8am Mordialloc 1 Brisbane 2 4 to 3 Mordialloc 1
Group B 4 Saturday 9am Skateabout Warrnambool 5 to 2 Skateabout
Group A 5 Saturday 10am Mordialloc 2 Melbourne 0 to 17 Melbourne
Group A 6 Saturday 11am Brisbane 1 Dandenong 8 to 1 Brisbane 1
Group B 7 Saturday 12pm Brisbane 2 Figjam 6 to 3 Brisbane 2
Group B 8 Saturday 1pm Mordialloc 1 Skateabout 1 to 2 Skateabout
Group A 9 Saturday 2pm Melbourne Lisport 6 to 0 Melbourne
Group A 10 Saturday 3pm Mordialloc 2 Dandenong 0 to 8 Dandenong
Group B 11 Saturday 4pm Figjam Warrnambool 10 to 2 Figjam
Group B 12 Saturday 5pm Brisbane 2 Skateabout 3 to 3 draw
Group A 13 Saturday 6pm Dandenong Melbourne 0 to 3 Melbourne
Group A 14 Saturday 7pm Lisport Brisbane 1 3 to 6 Brisbane 1
Group B 15 Sunday 9am Skateabout Figjam 3 to 4 Figjam
Group B 16 Sunday 10am Warrnambool Mordialloc 1 2 to 4 Mordialloc 1
Group A 17 Sunday 11am Melbourne Brisbane 1 3 to 5 Brisbane 1
Group A 18 Sunday 12pm Lisport Mordialloc 2 12 to 2 Lisport
Group B 19 Sunday 1pm Figjam Mordialloc 1 3 to 6 Mordialloc 1
Group B 20 Sunday 2pm Warrnambool Brisbane 2 0 to 9 Brisbane 2
Junior Game 21 Sunday 3pm tbc tbc 0 to 0 na
Finals 22 Sunday 4pm Mordialloc 2  Warrnambool 1 to 10 Warrnambool
Finals 23 Sunday 5pm Lisport Figjam 4 to 5 Figjam
Finals 24 Sunday 6pm Dandenong Skateabout 2 to 3 (golden goal) Skateabout
Finals 25 Sunday 7pm Melbourne Brisbane 2 4 to 0 Melbourne
Finals 26 Sunday 8pm Brisbane 1 Mordialloc 1 2 to 1 Brisbane 1

Wellington Invitation

Wellington Invitation Cup

Invitation Tournament Kilbernie (Wellington) 19-21st August

Premier League

1st  Wellington
2nd Papatoetoe
3rd Wanganui

1st Division League

1st  Papatoetoe

2nd Wellington
3rd Wanganui

Youth Division

1st  Wellington

2nd Wanganui

Pee Wee Division

1st  Wellington

2nd Wanganui

Bill Mudford Memorial Cup

Invitation Tournament Papatoetoe (Auckland)

Premier League

1st  Papatoetoe
2nd Wellington
3rd New Plymouth

1st division League

1st  Papatoetoe 2
2nd Papatoetoe 1
3rd Wanganui

Youth / Ladies

1st  Papatoetoe
2nd New Plymouth


New Plymouth Invitation

New Plymouth Invitation 6th - 8th May 2011

Premier Division

1st    Wanganui

2nd  New Plymouth

3rd   Papatoetoe

4th   Wellington

 1st Division

1st    NP Barbarians

2nd  NP Central

3rd   Wanganui

Youth & Ladies Division

1st    Wanganui

2nd  NP Barbarians

3rd   NP DNR

4th   NP Central

Peewee Division

1st    New Plymouth

2nd  Wanganui

Rink Hockey 2010 results

  Top 6 Teams From NZ & AUSTRALIA Championships    

Australasian Club Champions 2011

1st     -     Papatoetoe - NZ

2nd    -     Wellington - NZ
3rd     -    Stafford - Aus
4th     -    Melbourne - Aus

5th     -    Northsports - Aus

6th     -    New Plymouth - NZ

See stats on Goal Scorers etc at bottom of page.


 

 Top 4 Club Champions Points     

Overall Club Champions 2010

Final Club Points

1st     -     Papatoetoe with 91.50 points
2nd   
-     Wellington with 80.25 points
3rd     -    Wanganui with 51.50 points
4th     -    New Plymouth with 18.50 points


 Tournament Results

 NZ Championships 2010

 

Premier Division: 1st Wellington, 2nd Papatotoe, 3rd Wanganui

1st Division: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellington, 3rd Pap Bullocks

Ladies/Youth: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellington, 3rd Wanganui

Club Champions Points:

1st     -     Papatoetoe with 31.50 points
2nd   
-     Wellington with 28 points
3rd     -    Wanganui with 10.50 points
4th     -    New Plymouth with 3.50 points


 

 

Overall Tournament Results

Wellington Weekend Tournament 2010

Premier Division: 1st Wanganui, 2nd Papatotoe

1st Division: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellington

Ladies/Youth: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellington

Club Champions Points:



 


Overall Tournament Results

Queens Birthday Weekend Tournament 2010

Premier Division: 1st Wellington, 2nd Wanganui

1st Division: 1st Wellington, 2nd Wanganui

Ladies/Youth: 1st Wellington, 2nd Wanganui

Club Champions Points:


Wellington
11.25
Wanganui 5

Download Results


 

Overall Tournament Results

New Plymouth Invitation Tournament 2010

 

Premier Men's: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd New Plymouth, 3rd Wanganui

1st Division: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wanganui, 3rd Wellington

 

Ladies/Youth: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellignton, 3rd New Plymouth

 

Club Champions Points:


Papatoetoe
20
Wanganui 10
New Plymouth 7
Wellington 6


 

Overall Tournament Results  

Wanganui Invitation Tournament 2010

 

Premier Men's: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellington, 3rd Wanganui, 4th New Plymouth

2nd Division: 1st Wellington , 2nd Masters, 3rd Papatoetoe, 4th Wanganui

 

Ladies/Youth: 1st Papatoetoe, 2nd Wellignton, 3rd Wanganui, 4th New Plymouth

Click Here to download full reults

Club Champions Points:

Papatoetoe 14
Wellington 14
Wanganui 5
New Plymouth 2


 

Club Champions 2009

Final Club Points

1st     -     Wellington with 89.50 points
2nd   
-     Papatoetoe with 69.25 points
3rd     -    Wanganui with 55.00 points
4th     -    New Plymouth with 48.75 points


 

 

ROLLER HOCKEY NEW ZEALAND

CLUB CHAMPIONS

Goal Scoring Stats on Australasian Champs

Australasian Club Championships April 2011
Goal Keepers
First Name Surname Club
Garry Collin Melbourne
Pedro  Nunez Melbourne
Manu Thompson New Plymouth
Ken  Bradley Northsports
Nerine  Comben Northsports
Greg  Brook Papatoetoe
Steve Tonkin Papatoetoe
Paul Barrock Stafford
Corey Luff Stafford
Brook Dando Wellington
Richard Haywood Wellington
Field Players
First Name Surname Club Goals Scored
Glen Cox Melbourne 33
Mark Turner Wellington 21
Rob Vazey Papatoetoe 20
Craig Mackie Wellington 17
Bevan  Hurley Northsports 13
Jason Shah Melbourne 13
Errol Heagney Northsports 12
Daniel Moore Wellington 12
Dion Steven Stafford 12
Michael  Langridge Papatoetoe 10
James Murray Stafford 9
Steven Signal Papatoetoe 9
Hamish Haron Northsports 7
Rohan Singh New Plymouth 7
John Bardo Papatoetoe 6
Sam Dark Stafford 6
Alley  Langridge Papatoetoe 6
Alan Tilley Wellington 6
Jessica Bradley Northsports 5
Peter  Hollands Stafford 5
Rene Munoz Melbourne 5
Craig Adamson New Plymouth 3
Russell  Clark Papatoetoe 3
Dean Tonkin New Plymouth 3
Roger  Bedford New Plymouth 2
Tim Edwards Stafford 2
Kadin Murray New Plymouth 2
Daniel  Thomas Northsports 2
Grant Tompkins Melbourne 2
Alister Turner Wellington 2
Jared  Cole New Plymouth 1
Tony Deller Papatoetoe 1
Own Goal Wellington 1
Chilli Leelanuch Wellington 1
Keryn Signal Papatoetoe 1
Murray Taylor Melbourne 1
Terry Thomas Papatoetoe 1
Alan Brind Stafford 0
Nathan Clark New Plymouth 0
Daniel Heagney Northsports 0
Sam Laxton Stafford 0
Nuku  Schueller Wellington 0
Chris Shah Melbourne 0
Michael  Surman Stafford 0
Total 262
Goals Scored & Conceded
Club For Against Diff Results
Papatoetoe 57 24 33 1st
Wellington 60 41 19 2nd
Stafford 34 41 -7 3rd
Melbourne 54 49 5 4th
Northsports 39 54 -15 5th
New Plymouth 18 53 -35 6th

Language Translater

Rink Hockey NZ Visitors

Recent Videos

368 views - 0 comments
472 views - 0 comments
471 views - 0 comments
586 views - 0 comments

Recent Blog Entries

Countries Visiting

free counters

Upcoming Events

Wednesday, Jul 19 at 10:33 PM - 10:33 PM
Saturday, Aug 26 at 11:00 AM - Sunday, Sep 10 12:00 PM
Friday, Oct 20 at 8:00 AM - Sunday, Oct 22 4:00 PM